ALUMNI

We have had the privilege of coaching many amazing athletes over the years. We have helped foster amazing young women while leading several on a path towards successful college athletic careers!

kentstategoldenflashes(a)-970254674.jpg

MIA DIPERNA 2023

MEDINA HIGH SCHOOL

Kent State University - Division I

Gannon.jpg

ANGIE GEORGE 2022

ARCHBISHOP HOBAN HIGH SCHOOL

Gannon University - Division II

Ohio weslyan.jpg

MADELINE LUNDIN 2022

ROCKY RIVER HIGH SCHOOL

Ohio Wesleyan University - Division III

photo-1174-302659630.jpg

MARIA MANCUSO 2022

BRECKSVILLE BROADVIEW HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL

Ashland University - Division II

illinois.gif

LIV BUSBY 2022

GILMOUR ACADEMY

Illinois Wesleyan University - Division III

Erskine.jpg

EMILY SERAFINCHON 2022

WOOSTER HIGH SCHOOL

Erskine College - Division II

photo-1174-302659630.jpg

OLIVIA SHAY 2022

BRUNSWICK HIGH SCHOOL

Ashland University - Division II

th-547505678.jpg

MEGAN YANKE 2022

STRONGSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

URSULINE COLLEGE - Division III

heidelberg.jpg

AVA MILLER 2022

LAKE HIGH SCHOOL

Heidelberg University - Division III

th-233838802.jpg

ELENA MARTIN 2022

CANFIELD HIGH SCHOOL

Ohio Northern University - Division III

th-2768182236.jpg

PAIGE BOSWORTH 2022

NOTRE DAME CATHEDRAL LATIN

Edinboro University - Division II

LMU.jpg

LIANDRA WATSON 2022

GLENOAK HIGH SCHOOL

Lincoln Memorial University - Division II

nichols.jpg

EMMA PATTON 2022

AVON LAKE HIGH SCHOOL

Nichols College - Division III

BaldwinWallace-3399218044.png

MARIANA MELGOZA 2022

AVON LAKE HIGH SCHOOL

Baldwin Wallace College - Division II

photo-1174-302659630.jpg

FIONA DADAS 2022

STRONGSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL

Ashland University - Division II

43ca3e11fb0969b621673ac22838a9dc.png

KAYDEN BUTTOLPH 2023

OLMSTED FALLS HIGH SCHOOL

Mercyhurst University - Division II

2020 COMMITS

AVRI DUFF - Avon Lake High School

Baldwin Wallace University - Division III

EMILY ELLIOTT - Magnificat High School

Indiana University of Pennsylvania - Division II

ABBY KATRINAK - Strongsville High School

Lock Haven University - Division II

ABBY SCHILLINGER - Avon Lake High School

University of Detroit Mercy - Division I

LAUREN SCHWARZ - Bay High School

John Carroll University - Division III

LAUREN SEARLES - Strongsville High School

Slippery Rock University- Division II

IMG_5956.jpeg
IMG_5956.jpeg
IMG_5957.jpg
IMG_5957.jpg

2019 COMMITS

ANASTASIA ALVELO - Avon High School

John Carroll University - Division III

CHLOE BUTTS - Medina High School

Barton College - Division II

LAUREN CAIN - Rocky River High School

Mercyhurst University- Division II

EMMA CARTER - Perrysburg High School

UMBC - Division I

IZZY ELDRIDGE - Avon High School

Limestone College - Division II

ALAINA FEATHER - Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School

University of the District of Columbia - Division II

EMMA HEINRICH - Olmsted Falls High School

Findlay University- Division II

JAISANNA JARVIS - Medina High School

Lawrence Technological University- NAIA

SYDNEY KATES- Hawken High School

Howard University- Division I

ALLIE SWEENEY- Shaker Heights High School

Akron University- Division I

2018 COMMITS

DELANEY ALLAN - Olmsted Falls High School

Mount Union University - Division III

TAYLOR BAIERS - Avon Lake High School

Slippery Rock University- Division II

ALEXIS BARRICKMAN - Green High School

Lake Erie College - Division II

CHLOE BORLAND - Green High School

IUP - Division II

MACEY BUCHANAN - Avon Lake High School

Ottberbein University - Division III

SYDNEY CHAMBERLAIN - Wooster High School

Baldwin Wallace - Division II

IRELAND KENNEDY- Medina High School

Lake Erie College- Division II

MACKENZIE LEWIS - Walsh Jesuit High School

Kent State University- Division I

LAUREN LOTT - Cleveland Heights High School

Grand Valley State University- Division II

EVA NIKOLAI - Medina High School

Kent State University- Division I

JACQUE PAPPADAKES - Rocky River High School

Lourdes University- NAIA

HANNAH SEARLES - Strongsville High School

Capital University-  Division III

MOLLY SEARLES - Strongsville High School

Capital University-  Division III

ALEX SKLACK - Green High School

Tiffin University-  Division II

PIPER TRATTNER - Walsh Jesuit High School

Rollins College -  Division II

MARINA WILSON - Avon Lake High School

Northern Michigan University-  Division II

​​

IMG_5316.jpeg

2017 COMMITS

HALEY BRADY - Shaker Heights High School

Cincinnati University - Division I

MOLLY HORVATH - Mentor High School

Lake Erie College - Division II

MADI JARVIS - Medina  High School

Indiana Tech- Division NAIA

MACKENZIE LEVINE - Mentor High School

Notre Dame College - Division II

SARAH LUCAS - Avon Lake High School

University of Detroit Mercy - Division I

ALI MAZZOLA - Chagrin Falls High School

Cincinnati University- Division I

MOLLY McGINNIS - Brunswick High School

Mount Union University - Division III

ABBIE MERCURI - Lake Catholic High School

Notre Dame College- Division II

CHRISTINA NIKOLAI - Medina High School

Stetson University- Division I

RACHEL PULS- Medina High School

GROVE CITY University- Club President

CARLY ROSS- Medina High School

John Carroll University- Division III

CHRISTINA ROSKOPH - Strongsville High School

Baldwin Wallace University- Division III

ASHLEIGH SURGEON - Strongsville High School

Alabama - WCLA

CAROLINA TATSUOKA - HawkenHigh School

Ohio State University- Division I